McPherson College has recognized its highest academic achievers in their fall 2016 Honor Roll and Honorable Mention students. To qualify for the Honor Roll, students must be a full-time student and earn a grade point average of 3.55 or higher during the previous term. Students earning a grade-point average from 3.25 to 3.54 are named to the Honorable Mention Roll.

The following students have been named to the Honor Roll at McPherson College (Please note that honorable mention roll is listed separately, farther down).

Kento Aizawa, fr., McPherson, Kan.
Zackary Alexander, fr., Newton, Kan.
Erica Almaraz, soph., Fontana, Calif.
Aspen Anderson, soph., Westcliffe, Colo.
Jose Angulo, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Ane Archuleta, jr., Sacramento, Calif.
Shelby Augustine, sr., Hutchinson, Kan.
Aaron Bachura, jr., Wilsey, Kan.
Isabella Bacon, fr., Sapulpa, Okla.
Nadine Baquiran, sr., Garden Grove, Calif.
Christie Betker, fr., Reno, Nev.
Zoe Bouwmeester, soph., Zutphen, Netherlands
Kody Bowden, jr., Sapulpa, Okla.
Trey Brand, fr., Maize, Kan.
Samantha Brandyberry, sr., Derby, Kan.
Victoria Broers, jr., Ottawa, Kan.
Jonathan Bubnis, sr., Del Ran, N.J.
Scott Bullis, sr., Colorado Springs, Colo.
Brock Camden, sr., Burlington, ON
Ian Canevari, jr., Valencia, Calif.
Diego Cantu, soph., Roma, Texas
Tori Carder, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Hector Carrillo, jr., Sant Joan Despi, Spain
Cody Casey, fr., Hutchinson, Kan.
Danielle Chapman, fr., Amarillo, Texas
Brittany Childs, soph., Junction City, Kan.
Gavin Christensen, fr., Tacoma, Wash.
Chloe Cloud, soph., Wichita, Kan.
Jocelyn Cochran, sr., Newton, Kan.
Justin Cochran, soph., Wichita, Kan.
Brooklyn Coe, jr., Corvallis, Ore.
Coby Comley, jr., Sterling, Kan.
Amanda Connell, jr., Wichita, Kan.
Garrett Connor, fr., Littleton, Colo.
Jordynn Corea, fr., Amarillo, Texas
Samantha Cotell, jr., Plymouth, Mass.
Timothy Cowan, fr., Shawnee Mission, Kan.
Jonathan Cox, fr., Hialeah, Fla.
Andrew Cuffman, sr., Moundridge, Kan.
Micaila Curtis, fr., Great Bend, Kan.
Rashida Davis, fr., Liberal, Kan.
Brayam De La Cruz, sr., Bellevue, Idaho
Dominic DeLuca, soph., Hutchinson, Kan.
Jeromy Denton, sr., Mesa, Ariz.
Treyton DeVore, jr., Inman, Kan.
Heather Diamond, sr., El Toro, Calif.
Chandler Dohe, sr., Limon, Colo.
Erika Doty, sr., Ottawa, Kan.
Taylor Dreiling, jr., Ness City, Kan.
Kenna Elliott, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Jonathon Ellis, fr., Blue Springs, Mo.
Greggory Elvin, soph., Marquette, Kan.
Keisha England, soph., Sand Springs, Okla.
Samuel Ensley, sr., Wilder, Idaho
Carlos Espinel, jr., Casselberry, Fla.
Sheryl Evans, sr., Nassau, Bahamas
Monica Ewy, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Jesse Fain, fr., Irvine, Calif.
Benjamin Falconer, fr., Greeley, Colo.
Loren Farley, sr., Wellington, Kan.
Brionnah Fessler, fr., Norton, Kan.
Francis Fiemawhle, sr., Houston, Texas
Erin Fralick, soph., New Palestine, Ind.
Ryan Frazier, sr., Porter, Texas
Jesse Freeman, soph., Castle Rock, Colo.
Lacy Fry, jr., Severance, Colo.
Rinaldo Gagiano, fr., Sydney, Australia
Alejandra Galindo, jr., Roma, Texas
Logan Gates, jr., Hutchinson, Kan.
Lucas Giesey, sr., Sheridan, Wy.
Micah Gilbert, fr., Elkhart, Ind.
Cody Gilbertson, fr., Lincoln, Neb.
Tara Gladding, sr., Marquette, Kan.
Alex Glidden, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Kaitlynn Goalden, jr., Inman, Kan.
Cali Godwin, fr., Wichita, Kan.
Avery Goering, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Lisa Goering, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Matthew Goist, sr., Navarre, Ohio
Victoria Gonzalez, fr., Keller, Texas
Joshua Hall, sr., Tonganoxie, Kan.
Braden Hancock, soph., Payson, Ariz.
Mitchell Harms, soph., Orange Cove, Calif.
Daniel Hartman, soph., Wichita, Kan.
Alexander Heikamp, jr., Calgary, AB
Kaitlyn Heinis, fr., Oviedo, Fla.
Jasmine Helms, sr., Manhattan, Kan.
Braden Hess, fr., Princeton, N.J.
Kathryn Hicks, sr., Keller, Texas
Austin Hiebert, sr., Newton, Kan.
Gavin Hightower, jr., Jacksonville, Fla.
Jaden Hilgers, jr., Wichita, Kan.
Timo Hoelzmann, fr., Berlin, Germany
Johanna Hoffman, sr., Hillsboro, Kan.
Madison Hoffman, soph., McPherson, Kan.
Danielle Holt, fr., Glenpool, Okla.
Cara Hudson, soph., Wasco, Calif.
Courtney Huff, fr., Moundridge, Kan.
Miguel Isidro, sr., El Monte, Calif.
Daija Isley, fr., Topeka, Kan.
Megan James, sr., Concordia, Kan.
Michael Janzer, sr., Peyton, Colo.
Ashley Jensen, fr., Indianola, Iowa
Juan Jimenez, fr., Pereira, Colo.
Anthony Johnson, sr., Minneapolis, Minn.
Jillian Johnson, sr., Fredonia, Kan.
Christian Johnston, sr., Lyons, Kan.
Jessica Jones, fr., Brentwood, Calif.
Nathen Jones, fr., Salina, Kan.
Andrea Kadeba, jr., McPherson, Kan.
Trenton Keller, sr., Salina, Kan.
Molly Kelley, jr., Shawnee, Kan.
Christopher Kelly, jr., Glasgow, United Kingdom
Kendahl Kelly, soph., Svendborg, Denmark
Jessica Knoeber, fr., Hutchinson, Kan.
Lisa Koehn, sr., Galva, Kan.
Timothy Kortebein, jr., St Joseph, Mich.
Ryan Kresky, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Rhiannon Kuhn, soph., Windsor, Colo.
Ahmed Lahlou, soph., Casablanca, Morocco
Arthur Lamparter, jr., Ophir, Germany
Brandon Lang, sr., Hutchinson, Kan.
Cierra Lee, fr., Goodyear, Ariz.
Elizabeth Lindsey, sr., Kansas City, Kan.
Christopher Linnin, soph., Castle Rock, Colo.
Morgan Little, jr., Las Vegas, Nev.
Amanda Lolling, soph., Haysville, Kan.
Corey Long, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Austin Loomis, sr., Aliso Viejo, Calif.
James Lyons, fr., Katy, Texas
Amy Makovec, jr., McPherson, Kan.
Beau Martin, fr., Marshfield, Wisc.
Kylee Martin, fr., Colby, Kan.
Morgan McIntosh, soph., Great Bend, Kan.
Abigayle Morgan, soph., Lansing, Ill.
Sean Morris, jr., Stowmarket, United Kingdom
Ivanna Moyer, jr., McPherson, Kan.
Matthew Murphy, sr., Topeka, Kan.
LeaAnn Myers, fr., Loveland, Colo.
Nicholas Navarro, fr., Paramus, N.J.
Jessie Neher, sr., Rochester, Minn.
Makenzie Nelson, sr., Peoria, Ariz.
Alexander Newton, fr., Azle, Texas
David Nobo, sr., Topeka, Kan.
Samuel Nobo, sr., Topeka, Kan.
Lillian Oeding, fr., Wichita, Kan.
Garrett Owen, fr., Woodward, Okla.
Gabriela Padilla, sr., Wichita, Kan.
Aaron Parrott, sr., Wichita, Kan.
Layne Patrick, fr., Marquette, Kan.
Katherina Paulson, soph., Salina, Kan.
Tina Payne, fr., Limon, Colo.
Jmoi Penn, sr., Road Town, Tortola, Virgin Islands
Holley Perkins, fr., Wichita, Kan.
Tyler Perkins, soph., Lake Ozark, Mo.
Sawyer Pittenger, sr., Lincoln, Kan.
Mason Polston, soph., Emporia, Kan.
Brooke Racette, soph., Hutchinson, Kan.
Grant Raleigh, jr., Hesston, Kan.
Alexander Ramsier, soph., Wooster, Ohio
Drew Reich, sr., Sunbury, Penn.
Philip Reinhardt, soph., Tenants Harbor, Maine
Bailey Reinoehl, soph., Olathe, Kan.
Ian Rhoten, soph., Wichita, Kan.
Cami Richardson, fr., Moundridge, Kan.
Mitchell Richardson, jr., Burlington, Colo.
Jared Robbins, jr., Cotati, Calif.
Bobby Robertson, sr., Windom, Kan.
Megan Rockey, soph., Robinson, Kan.
Kaleb Rogers, fr., Falun, Kan.
Valerie Romero, jr., Lakewood, Calif.
Juan Salmeron Rattana, fr., Dodge City, Kan.
Jacob San Martin, jr., Perris, Calif.
Maci Schlehuber, sr., Hillsboro, Kan.
Logan Schrag, jr., McPherson, Kan.
Jonathan Schwartz, fr., Becker, Minn.
Amber Shuey, fr., Wichita, Kan.
Jamie Siess, fr., Tecumseh, Kan.
Kortney Slaughter Jones, fr., Brentwood, Calif.
Justin Smeltzer, sr., Glendora, Calif.
Rhianna Smith, soph., Lindsborg, Kan.
Zadie Smith, fr., McPherson, Kan.
Bryce Snodgrass, fr., Peyton, Colo.
McKenzie Stalnaker, fr., Chickasha, Okla.
Nathan Stitcher, sr., Rose Hill, Kan.
Lea Striegel, soph., Emmendingen, Germany
Tessa Szambecki, sr., Gridley, Kan.
Jared Thurston, jr., Wichita, Kan.
Juan Torres, jr., Colorado Springs, Colo.
Nicholas Torres, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Abigail Trenkle, sr., Haysville, Kan.
Grant Tuttle, jr., Lewiston, Neb.
Ashley Unruh, jr., McPherson, Kan.
Kaitlyn van Asselt, fr., McPherson, Kan.
Jessica Van Donselaar, fr., Isle, Minn.
Ashley Venable, soph., McPherson, Kan.
Italia Venegas, fr., Shawnee Mission, Kan.
Brianna Wallace, fr., Wichita, Kan.
Erik Wallace, sr., Richwood, Ohio
Lauren Wankum, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Emily Warner, sr., Wichita, Kan.
Albert Wegener, fr., Kansas City, Mo.
Justin Wesner, fr., Aurora, Colo.
Adam Whalen, sr., Spring Valley, Ohio
Madison Whaley, jr., McPherson, Kan.
Joshua White, sr., Goddard, Kan.
Shaelah White, jr., McPherson, Kan.
James Whitfield, jr., Cleveland, Ga.
Ethan Winter, sr., McPherson, Kan.
Jebidiah Wolf, fr., Milliken, Colo.
Parkes Wolters, soph., Osborne, Kan.
Logan Worswick, fr., Garland, Texas
Isabella Zacchia, fr., Lakeland, Fla.
Kenneth Zavada, sr., Marionville, Mo.
Brittany Zipf, fr., Rockhampton, Australia

 

The following students have been named to the Fall 2016 Honorable Mention Roll at McPherson College:

Samuel Arant, soph., Liberty, Mo.
Callie Atkins, sr., Stillwater, Okla.
Olivia Baldner, fr., Johnston, Iowa
Malich Barry, fr., Wichita, Kan.
Basil Beck, fr., Miami, Fla.
Hunter Begaye, fr., Window Rock, Ariz.
William Bossa, sr., Marion, Kan.
Amy Braimbridge, fr., Connolly, Australia
Thomas Butler, soph., Key West, Fla.
Rola Bwalya, fr., Hoisington, Kan.
Christopher Carter, fr., Chester, Texas
Cameron Castleberry, fr., Longview, Texas
Nicole Cheek, jr., McPherson, Kan.
Nicholas Collins, fr., Mountain Home AFB, Idaho
Jesse Correll, jr., Onaga, Kan.
Emma Critz, jr., Woodstock, Va.
Stephen Curry, sr., Green River, Wyo.
Jonathan Dominguez, jr., Salina, Kan.
Austin Dowler, jr., Mashpee, Mass.
Anthony Falcone, soph., Iselin, N.J.
Aaron Feldkamp, fr., Hutchinson, Kan.
Dylan Fontenot, jr., Carencro, La.
Rachel Foreman, fr., Holcomb, Kan.
Elle Gillen, fr., Castle Rock, Colo.
Luz Gonzalez, jr., Roma, Texas
Jackson Goodmiller, soph., Saint George, Kan.
Careino Gurley, jr., Minneapolis, Minn.
Samuel Harris, jr., Bentonville, Ark.
Heather Haxton, jr., McPherson, Kan.
Caleb Hecker, sr., Paola, Kan.
Shaylee Hixon, soph., Laramie, Wyo.
Aubrey Hollinger, jr., McPherson, Kan.
Kaitlyn Holmes, sr., Harrah, Okla.
Scott Holmes, fr., Plains, Kan.
Tate Jackson, fr., Pomona, Kan.
Lucas Jez, soph., Westfield, Mass.
Rebecca Koch, fr., Wichita, Kan.
Jessica Lane, soph., Weatherford, Texas
Ethan Lanz, fr., Littleton, Colo.
Timothy Lydon, sr., Taylorsville, Calif.
Reily Martin, sr., Auburn, Kan.
Corey McMillan, fr., Wakefield, Kan.
Paige Milem, fr., McPherson, Kan.
Tyler Minney, soph., Stewkley, United Kingdom
Darrian Moss, sr., Lancaster, Texas
Grant Munsen, fr., Manhattan, Kan.
Whitney Murray, jr., Kansas City, Kan.
Juan Negrete, jr., Dodge City, Kan.
Zachary Neilson, fr., Abilene, Kan.
Kaleena Nelson, soph., Spring Hill, Kan.
Nicholas Powell, soph., Montezuma, Kan.
Aysia Pryor, soph., Wichita, Kan.
Destiny Reid, sr., Buffalo, Mo.
George Reid, soph., Broadway, Va.
Daniel Reynolds, fr., McPherson, Kan.
Scarlet Rodriguez, soph., Houston, Texas
Judith Salazar, jr., Santa Maria, Calif.
Jessica Sanders, sr., Colleyville, Texas
Palmer Schmitz, fr., Bargersville, Ind.
Jacob Scruggs, soph., Pearland, Texas
Alison Smith, fr., Lockeford, Calif.
Luke Snyder, fr., New Cambria, Kan.
Neola Spotted Tail, fr., Parmelee, S.D.
Samuel Standifer, fr., Halstead, Kan.
Winston Stauffer, jr., Southampton, Penn.
Bryce Strecker, soph., Hutchinson, Kan.
William Strickler, jr., Manakin Sabot, Va.
Hunter Sury, soph., Katy, Texas
Ryan Swiggart, fr., Haysville, Kan.
David Tanner, jr., Charlotte, N.C.
Lindsey Thornburg, sr., Cypress, Calif.
Elizabeth Thornton, fr., Karval, Colo.
Connor Tice, fr., Colwich, Kan.
Jacob Tiernan, fr., Abilene, Kan.
Cortney Toothaker, jr., Dodge City, Kan.
Peyton Turner, fr., McPherson, Kan.
Dalton Vanhoutan, fr., Oskaloosa, Kan.
Jay Wagner, soph., Albuquerque, N.M.
Micah Waugh, jr., Lindsborg, Kan.
Megan Wierick, jr., Lewisville, Texas
Justin Wiltfong, soph., Stockton, Kan.
Evan Wojtkiewicz, soph., Kansas City, Mo.
Brandt Wolters, soph., Portis, Kan.
Isadore Wood, soph., Pineellas Park, Fla.
Chandler Youngs, fr., Greeley, Colo.