Contact
Apply
Request Info
Bulldog Account

  • connect
  • news
  • calendar

McPherson College announces Class of 2012

posted May 24, 2012 in ACADEMICS

McPherson College is pleased to announce the 129 graduating seniors of the class of 2012. Commencement ceremonies were May 20, 2012.

Students who graduate cum laude (with honors) have attained a grade point average of 3.55; graduates with magna cum laude (with high honors) have attained a grade point average of 3.75; and graduates with summa cum laude (with highest honors) have attained a grade point average of 3.9.

Information is also available at www.mcpherson.edu/graduation, including a video of commencement ceremonies and photos of the graduates.

Michelle Lee Abernathy, BS
Business Management

Jennifer Brooke Adrian, BA
English

Amanda Kay Albers, BS
Business Administration: Accounting/
Finance/Management

Lane Alan Allison, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Management/
Marketing

Jason Troy Amador, BS
Sociology: Criminal Justice

Steven J. Ast, BS
CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology

Daniel Barba, BS
Biology

Aaron Barta, BS
Business Administration: Accounting/
Finance/Management

Kati Irene Beam, BS
CUM LAUDE
Biology

David Jari Christopher Berg, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology

Catherine Bettles, BS
CUM LAUDE
Biology
Psychology

Shelly Marie Brandt, BS
Biochemistry

Kimberly Kay Bruner, BA
History

Ann Marie Burk, BS
CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Management/
Marketing

Britt E. Byrd, BS
Business Management

Brice Carlson, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Management

John Censits, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Blaine S. Clardy, BA
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
History

Ben J. Coffey, BA
English

Baylee Collett, BS
Elementary Education

Curt Compagnone, BA
CUM LAUDE
Art: Graphic Design

Cody Lee Compton, BS
Biochemistry

Jackson Knox Compton, BS
Technology: Restoration Management
& Restoration Technology

Kaylin Maureen Cooper, BA
Philosphy/Religion
Psychology

Rachael Elizabeth Cornell, BS
Pscyhology
Sociology

Travis Lee Cramer, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Jordan Mychal Crawford, BS
Physical Education & Health

Ericah Crough, BS
Elementary Education

Justin Tyler Cude, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Kelly Dawn Custer, BS
Pscyhology
Sociology

Ashley Ann Dameron, BA
Art: Graphic Design

John Charles Davidson, BS
Biology

Garry Deason, III, BS
Business Administration: Finance/
Management/Marketing

Amy J. DeWild, BS
Business Management

Katherine Elaine Doffing, BA
CUM LAUDE
Art: Graphic Design

Emily J. Donell, BS
Elementary Education: Special Education
Performing Arts: Theatre

Donald T. Erickson, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Juliana Escobar, BS
Pscyhology
Transformative Entrepreneurship

Alycia Nicole Faust, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Elementary Education

Aaron R. Frazier, BS
Business Administration: Management

Elice Lizann Frey, BA
Communication: Applied

Krissa Ellen Fuentes, BA
Art: Graphic Design

Miles Allan Furlong, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Zackary Gaddis, BA
Music

Christopher Ray German, BS
Business Administration: Management/
Marketing

Cody Alan Giboney, BS
Business Administration: Management

Jorge Luis Gomez, BS
Biology

Nicholas R. Goodrich, BS
Sociology: Criminal Justice

Ashley R. Graham, BS
Business Management

Sadie M. Green, BA
Art: Graphic Design & Studio

Melanie Ottilia Grosbach, BS
Business Administration: Management/
Marketing

Janie A. Gunther, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Psychology: Child Development

Ramona Marie Hale, BS
CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Management
Performing Arts: Theatre

Allison Marie Hartley, BA
Communication: Applied

Glenn D. Herman, BS
CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology

Kory Hiebert, BA
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Performing Arts: Music

Ginikachi Kennefick Ibe, BS
Business Administration: Finance

Jessie N. Jackson, BA
Performing Arts: Music

Blake Everett Jett, BS
Business Administration: Management/
Marketing

Stephanie Gayl Johannes, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Mathematics

Darrick E. Johnson, Jr., BS
Business Administration: Management/
Marketing

Travon Brandon Jones, BA
Communication: Applied

Tarek Samir Khalidi, BS
Business Administration: Management

Stephanie Kiersey, BA
English
Communication

Ericka Renee Kinkead, BA
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Art: Graphic Design Marketing
Business Administration

Hailey Rene Kinney, BA
Art: Graphic Design
Spanish

Dustin William Kitchen, BA
CUM LAUDE
English

Craig Robert Kleinberg, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Physical Education & Health

David Bradley Kraft, BS
CUM LAUDE
Pscyhology
Sociology: Criminal Justice

Timothy Grant Kurkowski, BS
Business Administration: Finance/
Management/Marketing

Antowine D. Lamb, BA
Art: Graphic Design
Business Administration: Management

Taylor Clayton Michael Lemuz, BS
Sociology: Criminal Justice

Rachel A. Leuthold, BA
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Art: Studio Art
Psychology

Rebecca A. Lewis, BA
Art: Graphic Design

Joseph Anthony LiBrandi, BS
Physical Education & Health

Kaitlyn Nicole Logan, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Elementary Education

Kelsie Jo Martin, BS
Elementary Education: Special Education

Ashley Anne Martinez, BS
Sociology: Criminal Justice

Amy Renee Mast, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Pscyhology
Sociology

Clay S.M. McConnell, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Tabitha Joy McCullough, BS
CUM LAUDE
Elementary Education: Special Education
Performing Arts: Theatre

Carri D. McMahon, BS
Business Management

Audrey L. McTaggart, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Biology
Philosophy/Religion

Taylor Medler, BS
Business Administration: Management/
Marketing

Joe Middleton, III, BS
Business Administration: Management/
Marketing

Ronnie D. Miller, BS
Business Administration: Marketing

Amy LeAnn Neufeld, BS
Physical Education & Health

Joshua Michael Nilles, BS
CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Management
Business Administration: Finance

Amber ReAnne Novinger, BS
Biology

Chase D. Ozbun, BS
Technology: Restoration Design

David Nolan Parry, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology
Business Administration

Kylie Pauls, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Pscyhology

Stachea Marie Perea, BS
Sociology: Criminal Justice
Psychology

Lance J. Pfannenstiel, BS
Physical Education & Health

Jason Pfoutz, BS
Technology: Restoration Management

Shaun Francis Powers, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Nathan D. Ravenstien, BS
Business Management

Lauren L. Rosales, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Elementary Education
Business Administration

Tara Nicole Rose, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Business Management

Brittanie Rae Rosas, BA
Communication: Applied

Anneliese Rotering, BS
CUM LAUDE
Biochemistry

Charles E. Ryan, BS
Physical Education & Health

Brelynn Nicole Schloo, BS
Biology

Bethany M. Schoenwetter, BA
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Art

Courtney Elaine Shald, BS
Sociology
Psychology

Savannah C. Sievers, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Biology
Psychology

Andrew T. Skinner, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Biochemistry
Business Administration

Whitney Jean Slater, BS
Physical Education & Health

Brooke L. Sloan, BS
Physical Education & Health

Cameron R. Smith, BS
Business Administration: Accounting/
Finance/Management

Whitney M. Smith, BS
Mathematics
Business Administration

Basil Sobchak, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Kelsi B. Sowers, BA
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Art: Graphic Design & Studio

Brad Stanley, BS
Physical Education & Health

Thomas Sheldon Stauts, BS
Physical Education & Health

John D. Stone, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Management

Wesley Allen Story, BS
Technology: Restoration Design

Ashton E. Stout, BA
English

Tyler Jay Tank, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Accounting/
Finance/Management

Katey Renee Taylor, BS
Interdisciplinary: Education/Child
Development

Drew Thomsen, BS
Politics & History

Loni Kilima Tolutau, Jr., BS
Sociology: Criminal Justice
Psychology

Evan Tomer, BA
Art: Graphic Design

Jessica Ashley Vincent, BS
Sociology: Criminal Justice
Psychology

Kristopher B. Weber, BS
Technology: Restoration Management
Business Administration: Management

Brooke Danielle Wedel, BA
Art: Graphic Design

Brooke Nicole Weisenburger, BA
English
Psychology

Galen Wienstroer, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Seth B. Williams, BS
Biology

Shannon A. Williams, BA
CUM LAUDE
Communication: Applied & Journalism
Business Administration

Kylie Susanne Yearout, BS
Elementary Education

Brian Lee Zale, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology


     Share This / Bookmark

 

McPherson College
News Feeds:


Add to My Yahoo!
Add to Google