college mcp-logo-header-white mcpherson

Graduation

2019 Graduates

Zachary Tyler Adams, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Sadam Abukar Ali, BS
Business Administration: Finance, Management

Erica Lynn Almaraz, BS
Health Science

Logan James Anderson, BS
Business Administration: Management, Marketing

Samuel Caleb Arant, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Caden Paul Ary, BS
Technology: Restoration Management

Shelby Jo Augustine, BA
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Art: Licensure
Elementary Education

Brevin John Baessler, BS
Physical Education: Sports Management

Olivia Anne Baldner,* BS
Business Administration: Management, Marketing
Communication

Grant Thomas Barrett,* BS
Physical Education: Sports Management

Kristina Monay Battle, BS
History: Political Science

Christopher Cody Beasom, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Julia Lauren Berger, BS
Technology: Restoration Management
Business Administration

William Donald Bossa, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Zoë Toya Bouwmeester, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Management, Marketing
International Business

Kyle Scot Bowers, BS
Physical Education & Health
Physical Education: Licensure

Erick O. Brown,† BS
Physical Education & Health

Ashley Jane Burch,* BA
History

Robert Cole Calkins, BS
Sociology: Criminal Justice

Diego Cantu, BS
Business Administration: Accounting, Finance, Management

Brittany A. Childs, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Elementary Education
Special Education

Chloë J. Cloud, BA
Art: Graphic Design Photography, Studio Art

Justin Ray Cochran, BA
History

Chelsea Patricia Conrad, BS
CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Management, Marketing

Haven Renae Cordova, BS
CUM LAUDE
Psychology: Child Development
Philosophy & Religion

Jesse B. Correll,† BS
Health Science

Emma Claire Critz, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Ed Larel Crouch, Jr.,* BS
Physical Education & Health
Philosophy & Religion

Micaila Danna-Elizabeth Curtis, BS
CUM LAUDE
Biology

Brooke D. Racette DeLuca, BS
CUM LAUDE
Health Science

Dominic Francis DeLuca, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Accounting, Finance, Management

Tyler A. Depperschmidt, BS
Business Administration: Accounting, Finance

David Ross Deramee, BA
History

Shaina Krailyn Donaldson, BS
Sociology: Health & Human Services

DeAvonte’ Akheem Doucet, BS
Psychology: Health & Human Services

Brady Eberhart, BS
Physical Education & Health

Graham Langholz Eidemiller, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Taylor James Ellison, BS
Business Administration: Finance, Marketing

Greggory Darrell Elvin, BS
CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology

Keisha Marie England, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Biochemistry

Anthony J. Falcone, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Lane M. Fleming,* BS
Physical Education: Sports Management

Erin Michelle Fralick, BA
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Performing Arts: Theatre
English

Jesse Charles Freeman, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Accounting, Finance

Collin Garrett French, BA
History

Jerod Abijah Fuller, BS
Technology: Restoration Design

Alejandra Nariam Galindo, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Accounting, Finance, Management

Edward Gomez, BS
Health Science

Jackson Lee Goodmiller,* BS
Physical Education: Sports Management

Careino Courtez Gurley, Jr., BS
Business Administration: Accounting, Finance

Joseph Richard Hale,* BS
Business Administration: Management

Daniel Hall,† BS
CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology

Mitchell Wayne Harms, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Daniel Logan Hartman, BA
Communication

Trevor Willis Haycock,* BS
Environmental Stewardship

Jordon Allen Henderson, BS
Biochemistry

Layne Taylor Higgins, BA
Digital Media: Communication

Jaden Ryan Hilgers, BA
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Philosophy & Religion
Art: Graphic Design, Graphic Design Photography, Studio Art

Madison Dawn Hoffman-Schrag, BA
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
ID: Marketing Communication

Cara Dawn Hudson, BA
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
English
Philosophy & Religion
Communication

Ashley Lynn Jensen, BS
CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Management, Marketing

Lucas Carl Jez, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Anthony John Howell Johnson,† BS
CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology

Janell DeeAnn Johnson, BS
Business Administration: Management

Nathen P. Jones,* BS
Environmental Stewardship

Christopher Kelly, BS
CUM LAUDE
Physical Education & Health
Psychology: Health & Human Services

Lexis Jo Kite, BS
Health Science

Jessica Ann Knoeber, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Accounting, Finance

Jessica Lynn Lane, BS
CUM LAUDE
Physical Education & Health

Sydney N. Lang, BS
Biology

Alexander Keynan Dallas Lehn, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology

Diego Ivan Loza, BS
Business Administration: Accounting

Alexis Marie Lynn, BS
Biochemistry
Spanish

Miles Patrick McCormack, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Arzell Armond McCray, BA
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Communication

Paige C. Milem, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Maressah Reneyh Milum, BS
Elementary Education

Tyler Conrad Minney, BS
Physical Education & Health

Myron Moncur, Jr., BS
CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Management

Abigayle Lynn Morgan, BS
CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology
Communication

Karl Edward Moritz, BS
CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology

Logan Christopher Necochea, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Juan Louis Negrete,* BS
Business Administration: Management, Marketing
Spanish

Leandro Neix Bazzanini,* BS
Business Administration: Accounting, Finance

Kaleena Kaye Nelson, BA
Art: Studio Art

Samantha Nelson, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Chemistry
Mathematics

Madison Shea O’Brien,* BS
Physical Education & Health

Julianna Olvera, BS
CUM LAUDE
Elementary Education

Cameron Michael Oram, BS
Biochemistry

Louis Parker, III, BS
Physical Education: Licensure

Katherina L. Paulson, BA
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Philosophy & Religion
History

Tyler James Perkins, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Mason Bryant Polston, BS
CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Design

Nathan E. Pore, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Nicholas G. Powell, BS
Business Administration: Accounting, Finance, Management

Taylor Alexander Precht, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Aysia Dashae Pryor, BA
Communication
Philosophy & Religion

Grant Thomas Raleigh, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Finance

Valentin Ramirez, BS
Business Administration: Finance, Management, Marketing

Dominick A. Ramos, BS
Business Administration: Management

Alexander Thomas Ramsier, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Management

George Marshall Reid, BS
Technology: Restoration Management

Philip Shepler Reinhardt, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology

Bailey Jean Reinoehl, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Elementary Education
Spanish

Ian Jacob Rhoten, BA
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Art: Graphic Design, Studio

Rianne Janae Richard, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Elementary Education

Megan Renee Rockey, BS
Elementary Education
ESL

Scarlet Rae Rodriguez, BA
Communication: Digital & Applied

Brooke Nicole Russell, BS
Business Administration: Management, Marketing

Rachel Nicole Salazar, BS
Health Science

Eilish Lily Samuelson, BS
Elementary Education

Jacob Anthony Scruggs, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Leia Irene Seiler, BS
Physical Education & Health

Bailey Elizabeth Short, BA
Performing Arts: Theatre

Rhianna Ilayne Smith, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Management, Marketing
Communication

Trenton John Smith, BS
Biology

Zadie Dael-Marie Smith, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Sociology: Health & Human Services
Peace Studies

Jamar Stokes,*† BS
Physical Education & Health

Hunter Ryan Sury, BS
Health Science

Lane Garrett Sutterby, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Richard Aaron Szabo, BA
Art: Graphic Design

Griffin Richmond Thomas, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology
Communication

Cortney L. Toothaker, BA
Art: Graphic Design Photography

Peyton N. Turner, BS
Psychology: Health & Human Services

Bradley Joseph Ulmer, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Robert J. Uscillo, BS
Technology: Restoration Management

Kaitlynn Kathreen Usdansky, BS
Biochemistry

Ashley N. Venable, BS
CUM LAUDE
Business Administration: Accounting, Management, Marketing

Belen Villegas, BS
Elementary Education

Erik Lawton Wallace, BS
CUM LAUDE
Technology: Restoration Technology

Kellen Watkins, BS
Health Science

Austin D. Weber, BS
Business Administration: Accounting

Sierra Dawn Werries, BS
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Elementary Education

Sonerka Malissa White,* BS
Psychology: Child Development

Luke William Whitfield,† BS
Sociology: Criminal Justice

Emily C. Whitley,* BS
Sociology: Criminal Justice
Psychology

Maxwell Peter Wiegers, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Justin Douglas Eugene Wiltfong, BS
Physical Education: Sports Management
Business Administration

Evan Russell Wojtkiewicz, BS
Technology: Historic Automotive

Brandt James Wolters, BS
Business Administration: Management, Marketing

Parkes G. Wolters, BS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Biochemistry

Isabella Marie Zacchia, BS
Technology: Restoration Technology

Casey Marc Laudor Zimmerman, BS
Biochemistry
History

denotes minor emphasis
* denotes summer graduate
+ denotes in absentia